Breakpoints

No Retina
Retina
XS Screen (480px)
SM+ Screen
SM Screen (768px)
SM- Screen
MD+ Screen
MD Screen (992px)
MD- Screen
LG+ Screen
LG Screen (1200px)
LG- Screen
XL+ Screen (1600px)
Hero Image

Certified Clubs

2021/22 Podium Certified Clubs

The following clubs have achieved "Gold Certified" status:

Gold Medal

 

 

 

 

 

Bridger Ski Foundation (Bozeman, MT)

Buck Hill Ski Racing Club (Burnsville, MN)

Burke Mountain Academy (East Burke, VT)

Carrabassett Valley Academy and Sugarloaf Mountain Ski Club (Carrabassett Valley, ME)

Franconia Ski Club (Franconia, NH)

Green Mountain Valley School (Waitsfield, VT)

The Holderness School (Holderness, NH)

Killington Mountain School (Killington, VT)

Killington Ski Club (Killington, VT)

The Loppet Foundation and Loppet Nordic Racing (Minneapolis, MN)

Mammoth Mountain Ski and Snowboard Team (Mammoth Lakes, CA)

Mount Mansfield Ski Club (Stowe, VT)

New York Ski Education Foundation (Wilmington, NY)

Rowmark Ski Academy (Salt Lake City, UT)

Ski and Snowboard Club Vail (Vail, CO)

Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club (Steamboat Springs, CO)

Stratton Mountain School (Stratton, VT)

Sugar Bowl Ski Team and Academy (Norden, CA)

Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation (Sun Valley, ID)

Team Gilboa Alpine Ski Team (Eden Prairie, MN)

Team Palisades Tahoe (Olympic Valley, CA)

Team Summit Colorado (Copper Mountain, CO)

Waterville Valley BBTS (Waterville Valley, NH)

Winter Park Competition Center (Winter Park, CO)

 

The following clubs have achieved "Silver Certified" status:

Silver Medal

 

 

 

 

 

Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation (Boise, ID)

Eldora Mountain Ski & Snowboard Club (Boulder, CO)

Gould Academy (Bethel, ME)

Jackson Hole Ski & Snowboard Club (Jackson, WY)

Meadows Race and Big Mountain Team (Mt. Hood Meadows, OR)

Mission Ridge Ski Team (Wenatchee, WA)

Winter4Kids (Vernon, NJ)

Proctor Academy (Andover, NH)

Wy'East Mountain Academy (Sandy, OR)

 

The following clubs have achieved "Bronze Certified" status:

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

 

Alyeska Ski Club (Girdwood, AK)

Attitash Race Team (Bartlett, NH)

Auburn Ski Club Training Center (Soda Springs, CA)

Bromley Outing Club (Peru, VT)

Butternut Race Club (Great Barrington, MA)

Cooper Spur Alpine Team (Hood River, OR)

Flagstaff Ski & Snowboard Team (Flagstaff, AZ)

Flathead Valley Ski Education Foundation (Whitefish, MT)

Granite Peak Ski Team (Wasau, WI)

Heiliger Huegel (Hubertus, WI)

Loveland Ski Club (Georgetown, CO)

MadNorSki (Madison, WI)

Mansfield Nordic Club (Underhill Center, VT)

Mount Snow Academy (Mount Snow, VT)

Mount Sunapee Alpine, Freestyle & Snowboard (Newbury, NH)

Multnomah Athletic Club Alpine Team (Portland, OR)

Ogden Valley Winter Sports Foundation (Ogden, UT)

Okemo Mountain School/Okemo Competition Center (Ludlow, VT)

Park City Ski & Snowboard (Park City, UT)

Pennsylvania Freestyle Ski Association (Seven Springs, PA)

Ragged Mountain Ski Team (Danbury, NH)

Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (Sandpoint, ID)

Silver Run Skiing Foundation (Red Lodge, MY)

Ski Roundtop Race Club (Lewisberry, PA)

Sky Tavern (Reno, NV)

Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club (Jeffersonville, VT)

Snowbird Ski Education Foundation (Snowbird, UT)

Song Mountain Race Team (Tully, NY)

Team Hunter (Hunter, NY)

Team Soldier Hollow (Midway, UT)

Team Utah Mountain Sports (Park City, UT)

Telluride Ski and Snowboard (Telluride, CO)

Resources
View All
Club Certification Program FAQs